Simul Support ExchangeCategory: Sky and LightingtrueSKY 4.3 Indie UE4 4.26 – error when packging.
Pablo Alvarez asked 4 weeks ago

Hello
My name is Pablo and I`m enthusiastic from trueSKY.
I have an error when packging – trueSKY 4.3 Indie / UE4 4.26
 
UATHelper: Packaging (Windows (64-bit)):
ERROR: Missing object file
C:\Program Files\Epic Games\UE_4.26\Engine\Plugins\TrueSkyPlugin\Intermediate\Build\Win64\UE4\Shipping\TrueSkyPlugin\Module.TrueSkyPlugin.1_of_2.cpp.obj
listed in
C:\Program Files\Epic Games\UE_4.26\Engine\Plugins\TrueSkyPlugin\Intermediate\Build\Win64\UE4\Shipping\TrueSkyPlugin\TrueSkyPlugin.precompiled
UATHelper: Packaging (Windows (64-bit)): Took 13,0570906s to run UnrealBuildTool.exe, ExitCode=6
 
How do i fix this problem?
 

2 Answers
Best Answer
James Evans Staff answered 4 weeks ago

Hi Pablo,

I Believe I have a solution for this problem, and the missing files will be included in the next installer.

Thanks,

James

Pablo Alvarez answered 4 weeks ago

Ok.
In the version trueSKYUE4Plugin_4.26_4.3.fc88dd2c5_x64.exe is the problem.
In the trueSKYUE4Plugin_4.26_4.3.142173e9f_x64.exe version it works fine, Ok.
————–
Feedback
The user interface needs an upgrade for a better experience.